Elected and Appointed Officials
September 2004
262-877-2858
262-877-4019 (fax)
Village Board
Cathy Zamazal (chair)
Thomas Connolly
Jeff Gresenz
Dean Griffin
Michael Moran
Darren Rhode
Darrel Stoen
Building and Zoning
Planning Commission
Dean Griffin (chair)
Jeff Gresenz
Michael Moran
Plan Commission
Design Review
Cathy Zamazal (chair)
Dean Griffin (liaison)
Chuck Saul (school rep.)
Todd Destree
Michael Russell
Walter Graeber
Mike Nellessen
Dennis Elverman
262-279-2271
262-877-2245
Vice-Chairman - Dennis Elverman, also represents District 27, mostly the Twin
Lakes area.
P.O. Box 247
Twin Lakes, WI. 53181
262- 877-2245
Don Smitz, our representative, District 26, (Randall Twp. is in District
26)
Don Smitz is Chairman, of the Land Use Committee
address - 6414 - 400th Ave.
Burlington, WI. 53105
262-539-2908
OTHER MEMBERS OF THE LAND USE COMMITTEE:
TOM GORLINSKI, VICE-CHAIR, ( District 25 )
22830 - 122nd Street, Trevor, WI. 53179
262-862-2208
IRV LARSEN, SECRETARY ( District 18)
1247 - Sheridan Rd, Kenosha, WI. 53140
262-552-9265
MARK MOLINARO, JR. (District 6)
2011 - 41st. Street, Kenosha, WI. 53140
262-654-4690
FRED EKORNAAS ( District 28 )
19510 - 107th Street, Bristol, WI. 53104
262-857-2841
State Senate District 22nd
Robert Wirch
608-267-8979
sen.wirch@legis
State Assembly District 66th
Samantha Kerkman, aka ( Starzyk)
608-266-2530
starzyk@legis.state.wi.us
Town of
262-877-2165
262-877-9032 (fax)
Town Board
Lauren A. Fox (chairperson)
P.O. Box 116
Bassett WI 53101
262-877-2165
Email: lfox@co.kenosha.wi.us
Mark Pelz
P.O. Box 88
Powers Lake WI 53159
262-279-6362
Email: grlnxtdoor8@aol.com
Robert Stoll
33402 Bassett Road
Burlington, WI 53105
262-537-4551
Email: rmstoll@redoaks.com
Robert Gehring
P.O. Box 64
Bassett, WI 53101
262-537-2718
Rose Nolan
P.O. Box 424
Powers Lake, WI 53159
262-279-5909
Planning Board
Lauren Fox (chair)
Author Dupons
Charles Gitzinger
Phillip Johnson
Robert Kaskin
Paul Keenan
Mark Starzyk
Gerry Vanderzee
Kenosha County Zoning Department
19600 75th Street
Bristol, WI 53104
262-276-0770